My Photo

Features

Monitored by


blogs

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

« Crossing "that" line... | Main | am I the only one... »

18 June 2009

Comments

Kessa

Hey not my favourite either. Maybe you need to get new friends. Have you considered maybe they are the problem and not you at all. LOL On the other hand beautiful work on your spunky boy. Now there is your inspiration all wrapped up in a package of a boy. Take care and keep running from the snot bandit.

Kristi

I think it is a very nice layout and I love how it opens up to show off your beautiful friends! Love the one of Tyler too!

Yes, that facebook is a life sucker. Sucks the life right out of ya!

Kerryn

I think doubles should be banned! LOL they are just too darn tricky. Love the layout of your boy.

I've just picked up the mag today, will have a squizzy for them.


Nina

lovin that Daper Dude LO ... groovy!!

julie

These look great Lynette. I like how the double opens up.

Hetty

Lynette I think you did an awesome job with that layout considering it was UL you had to work with, I have a stack of UL and hate it but your layout looks terrific.
Hugs xx

scrappysue

one of these things is not like the other one.....?

i didn't know you were a germofobe lynette?

enjoy the hols!

Lynette van Barrelo

Oh Sue, I'm not a germophobe just can't see the point in planting my entire family in a cesspool of viruses. Gastro is a given within a day or two of those playgrounds.

And the song is CORRECT!!!!! and "Therapy" is the operative word!

Bev

Three cheers for therapy I say x

KatherineB

Geez I wish I was half as creative as your blankest of blank minds :) Nice photos of the girls too - best they appreciated it.! That certainly is a daper LO of your youngest man. Very nice - love how you can pull it all together. I'm looking forward to the holidays too but plan on staying germ-free too! I feel like little piggies are starting to surround us - gross (by suburb I mean!) Ugh....

donnapiranha

That layout doesn't look like it was created by you! It's pretty...just not you.

Now the OTHER LAYOUT....hmmmmmm....it's fabulous! Of course I'm going to think it's extra special. Love that paper! Wink wink.

Julie Gordon

Well I think it was fab! Not my fave project we have had to either and I HATE doubles...not a big fan of UL either!

Janette

WOW Darling these are to die for!
Simply gorgeousness that is for sure!!!
I'm loving them!

The comments to this entry are closed.

Brisbane

March 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Come and Join Me @

Dimensional Pop

  • Have you ever wanted to create a layout complete with dimension, texture and vertical 'Pop'? I'll show you how. You bring the photo and leave the rest to me!
    Thurs 11th Nov 6.30-8.30pm
    Mon 15th 10-12noon
    Fri 26th Nov 10-12noon
  • December classes:
    We're using the colourful 'Flutter' range from Making Memories.
    Materials list
    3 x 1/2 sized landscaped colour photos that are ALL the same image
    And the usual kit.

Check This Out!!!

  • my-lens_175
  • Designed by the fabulously talented Donna Wells!!!
    Quirky Twerp Fan Blinkie