My Photo

Features

Monitored by


blogs

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

« did some stuff... | Main | 3 photos... »

17 April 2009

Comments

KatherineB

Ok like WOW - I didn't know we'd be doing all that stuff when I signed up for May Dimensional POP! Argh!! Nah - should be good - never done the crackle thing - he he he. Looks very pretty - can't wait.! Calvin hey. Hmmm. Someone's going to be in trouble when DS#1 reads this. Then again - isn't he old enough to wash his own unmentionables??

keri

POKE.. I didn't read this, I'm just here to poke... ;)

Petrina McDonald

um, yeah...thanks for that :P
Just don't start twittering about your boy's jocks, ok!!!!! I mean blogging yeah...but facebooking or twittering unmentionables...sheesh!
;-) P

sherryn

oh please, Miss blog queen of the cyberspace, continue to spread yourself widely. Don't go all shy on me now! I googled your name once and its too late for privacy, you're everywhere. My 73 y/o mother is on twitter by the way. xx

Melinda

I kind of tend to agree with you on the facebook thing...I show up now and again. It can certainly suck you in and there is a point where you feel like you do not need to be copied everytime so and so commented on so and so's status. Anyway I continue to pop in now and then. Here comes a daily poke for ya!

scrappysue

and at christmas facebook goes mental! leaving virtual gifts under trees etc etc - sheesh!

Janette

Lynette do join in the facebook fun. You don't have to post much. I go on there every few days. sometimes I waste time other days I just take a quick look. =)

Love your layout. So yummy. Nice Jocks! I bet he will be blushing if he finds out. LOL

Have a great weekend. Love ya!

Pam

Oh those are some fun boxers! I don't think he'd mind showing them off as long as he's not in them! ;)

I love your layered flowers!

Kristi Smith

I have been so busy poking and being poked I have missed out on reading blogs!!! It is exhausting! I have been wondering who is reading all the action going on, on my wall. Kind of scary and kind of funny. Believe me, there is been a ton of action and poking going on the last few days! Whew!

Nice photo!

Your details always amaze me.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Brisbane

March 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Come and Join Me @

Dimensional Pop

  • Have you ever wanted to create a layout complete with dimension, texture and vertical 'Pop'? I'll show you how. You bring the photo and leave the rest to me!
    Thurs 11th Nov 6.30-8.30pm
    Mon 15th 10-12noon
    Fri 26th Nov 10-12noon
  • December classes:
    We're using the colourful 'Flutter' range from Making Memories.
    Materials list
    3 x 1/2 sized landscaped colour photos that are ALL the same image
    And the usual kit.

Check This Out!!!

  • my-lens_175
  • Designed by the fabulously talented Donna Wells!!!
    Quirky Twerp Fan Blinkie