My Photo

Features

Monitored by


blogs

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

« all systems go... | Main | leav'n on a jet plane... »

07 October 2008

Comments

sandie mallon

you will be fine...

just pray for a safe flight.... or take plenty of those kinda pills that knocks you out for the whole flight so u dont stress to much... have FUN..

Petrina McDonald

gulp!
You'll be right mate!!!! All will be good. Have a fantastic time :)

Janette

Oh Kiwi take a long deep breath. You girls will be fine. I think the twins are getting Mommy all nervous! Relaxxxxxxx! Cya soon!

Sherryn

I'll hold him, you can bash him! x

Kristi Smith

I have never heard of Qantas . . . so maybe that is a good thing. ;) You will be fine. Sleep all the way to the States.

Sherryn

Kristi that cracks me up! It Australia's only International Airline company....with the Big Kangaroo on the tail?....never mind, have you heard of Air New Zealand?...who we were originally booked on....but thats another story...one which I'll probably remind Lynette of about the time she grabs my arm and tells me she loves me!

Lynette van Barrelo

Haaaaa! Shezza!

Never heard of Qantas? Really?

tory

lol Kristi, I can say I've never been on qantas...but they are suppose to be the best! You have to think what the others cover up??

Cathy ( I got La Hay'd)

Have a great safe trip!

Candice

Oh man...that is a bit unnerving! You will be fine!! We'll all say a few prayers for ya that you make it here safe & sound!

donnapiranha

John Travolta flew for Qantas a couple times as a good will ambassador or something.

I think you need to have a mantra that has all positive statements in it. DO NOT say things to yourself like "We will not crash." You have to say "We will have a safe flight." Think of something like that and just say it over and over again. I'll do the same here and send good vibes.

Text me after you guys have landed safely!

Lynette van Barrelo

Yay! 10 points to Donna and a slap in the belly with a wet fish! You know your trivia!

donnapiranha

Hee hee!

Bev

Hey, don't forget Dustin Hoffman would only travel by Qantas in the 'Rainman' movie! That must count for something, don't you think? Have a great flight and a fantastic time - gonna miss u :(

The comments to this entry are closed.

Brisbane

March 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Come and Join Me @

Dimensional Pop

  • Have you ever wanted to create a layout complete with dimension, texture and vertical 'Pop'? I'll show you how. You bring the photo and leave the rest to me!
    Thurs 11th Nov 6.30-8.30pm
    Mon 15th 10-12noon
    Fri 26th Nov 10-12noon
  • December classes:
    We're using the colourful 'Flutter' range from Making Memories.
    Materials list
    3 x 1/2 sized landscaped colour photos that are ALL the same image
    And the usual kit.

Check This Out!!!

  • my-lens_175
  • Designed by the fabulously talented Donna Wells!!!
    Quirky Twerp Fan Blinkie