My Photo

Features

Monitored by


blogs

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

« don't have a lot to say... | Main | ok, I'm awake! »

28 April 2008

Comments

Janette

Hmmmmm wonder who Paul is?

Waves hello to Lynette! Glad to see you are alive. =) Missing you Cupcake!

melinda

Me too- whom and what are you talking about Lynette? Are you outting the lurkers now?

Miss you!

donnapiranha

What's CD5? Paul...you'd better come out come out wherever you are and introduce yourself to us. We want to know who's going to heaven!

Lynette van Barrelo

Girls, I will be back soon. I have a few things to take care of first...

=D

Janette

OHHHHHHHHHHHHHH a biker? Hmmm this does sound interesting. Tattoos? Hmmmmm even more interesting.

Hey Paul say hello to the girls!!!! Come on you know you wannnnnnnnnaaaaaaaaaaaaa!

Lynette darling I'm so glad you are back to blog land. Mine is updated BTW! Oh I can't wait until you come and visit me...... Big grin.

Okay I'm heading outside to join hubby in the hot tub. I'm loving this spring weather.

TTFN

donnapiranha

Ahhhhhh.....I thought CD5 was some sort of code for an organ he donated for his son who needed a transplant or something!

Do you really spell marshmellow with an "e" instead of an "a"?

Paul! Leave us a comment!

Janette

Hey Donna I think he is afraid!

Cricket

what a guy!!!! Hello Paul....Paul, you there??

Hiya Lynette! Got me some Owls...can't wait to play!

smiles,

Kristi Smith

Paul is scared of crazy ladies.

Lynette, you scared me!!! I worked as a kindergarten aide last week at school and I had to write "marshmallow" on one of their papers and when I wrote it . . . I wasn't sure if I spelled it right and I meant to look when I got home but I forgot. Then I come here and see you spelled it "marshmellow" and I remembered . . . but "thank you Jesus" you spell it funny. lol I searched Wikipedia, I wouldn't have wanted to spell something wrong on a kindergartner's paper . . . or they may have never called me back. So is that how you spell it there or does the Red Pen Lady need to show up? lol

Janette

Give me a P
Give me a A
Give me a U
Give me a L

Come on out Paul step up to the plate and say hello! =D

Lynette van Barrelo

Oh girls... he's such a shy little flower. Perhaps he is too busy surfing the OZVMX website for pics of what went on in the weekend...

We won't take it personally, Paul. We understand we come in a close second to vintage bikes.

Girls, he's not into us sophisticated contraptions. He likes the classics...

Janette

Lynette does he live in New south Wales? Or near Victoria Melbourne... or is he in Queensland? These are all showing up in my tracker on my blog. Things that make you go hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm!

sandie

you lot are all to funny.... a man thats warm and fuzzy show us pics havent seen one of those in a long while......sssshhh dont tell my hubby... lol

sandie
xx

Kristi Smith

Lynette . . . have you came up from underneath the covers yet???

sue bull

we spell marshmellow like this down under (and below).

NEW POST, NEW POST, NEW POST!!!!!!

come out, come out wherever you are lynette!!!

Janette

Hello...... Wake up!

donnapiranha

Really? Marshmellow? Strange.
Signed,
Red Pen Lady

The comments to this entry are closed.

Brisbane

March 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Come and Join Me @

Dimensional Pop

  • Have you ever wanted to create a layout complete with dimension, texture and vertical 'Pop'? I'll show you how. You bring the photo and leave the rest to me!
    Thurs 11th Nov 6.30-8.30pm
    Mon 15th 10-12noon
    Fri 26th Nov 10-12noon
  • December classes:
    We're using the colourful 'Flutter' range from Making Memories.
    Materials list
    3 x 1/2 sized landscaped colour photos that are ALL the same image
    And the usual kit.

Check This Out!!!

  • my-lens_175
  • Designed by the fabulously talented Donna Wells!!!
    Quirky Twerp Fan Blinkie